Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Crossett Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Crossett AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Crossett Arkansas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Crossett AR Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Crossett Crime Index 3145351.14479.3
 
Crossett Violent Crimes 43732.8553.5
Crossett Murders 007
Crossett Rapes 585.233.1
Crossett Robberies 6102.2205.8
Crossett Aggravated Assaults 32545.3336.5
 
Crossett Property Crimes 2714618.33906.1
Crossett Burglaries 661124.7813.2
Crossett Larceny/Thefts 2013425.42601.7
Crossett Motor Vehicle Thefts 468.2501.5
 
Crossett Arsons 1  585.21N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Crossett crime collection area population of 5,868.
  • Crossett crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Crossett crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Crossett

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Crossett crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Crossett crime level is worse than national average.

 CROSSETT STATISTICS
 Crossett Population: 6097
 Male Population: 2843
 Female Population: 3254
 Households: 2418
 Median Age: 38
 Average Household Size: 2.48
Crossett Population
Crossett Crime Level:

 MORE AR CRIME STATS
  Little Rock
  Fayetteville
  Melbourne
  Fort Smith
  North Little Rock
  Hot Springs
  Bentonville
  Jonesboro
  Jacksonville
  Russellville
  Texarkana
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement